Tom CruiSe

Devil’s Advocate

Date of Birth
3 July 1962, Syracuse, New York, USA

Birth Name
Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Height
5′ 7″ (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

If you had told 14 year old Franciscan seminary student Thomas Cruise Mapother IV that one day in the not too distant future he would be considered one of the top 100 movie stars of all time, he would have probably grinned and told you that his ambition was to become a priest. Nonetheless, this sensitive, deeply religious youngster who was born in July 1962 in Syracuse, New York, was destined to become Tom Cruise, one of the highest paid and most sought-after actors in screen history. The only son (among four children) of nomadic parents, young Tom spent his boyhood eternally on the move, and by the time he was 14, had attended 15 different schools in the US and Canada. He finally settled in Glen Ridge, New Jersey, with his mother and her new husband. While in high school, he developed an interest in acting and abandoned his plans of becoming a priest, and at age 18 headed for New York and a possible acting career. The next 15 years of his life are the stuff of legends. He made his film debut with a small part in Endless Love (1981) and from the outset exhibited an undeniable box office appeal to both male and female audiences. Within 5 years Tom Cruise was starring in some of the top grossing films of the decade including Top Gun (1986); The Color of Money (1986), Rain Man (1988) and Born on the Fourth of July (1989). By the 1990s and 2000s he was one of the highest paid actors in the world earning an average 15 million dollars a picture in such blockbuster hits as Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994), Mission: Impossible (1996), Mission: Impossible II (2000), Mission: Impossible III (2006), Vanilla Sky (2001), Minority Report (2002), The Last Samurai (2003), Collateral (2004), War of the Worlds (2005), and Jerry Maguire (1996) – for which he received an Academy Award Nomination for best actor. In 1990 he renounced his devout Catholic beliefs and embraced The Church Of Scientology claiming that Scientology teachings had cured him of the dyslexia that had plagued him all of his life. A kind and thoughtful man well known for his compassion and generosity, Tom Cruise is one of the best liked members of the movie community. He was married to actress Nicole Kidman until 2001. Thomas Cruise Mapother IV has indeed come a long way from the lonely wanderings of his youth.

Tom Cruise 4tt3t34t  44t4r 56 222 54252 55353y3 aassddww adad aewfraefa bfbgsf cscffcasf ddd dddd ddddssswe ddddwswww ddssd dfghjk dgvdgd dsds dswfdqw dtrtry dvdfvg e34ttwe4twe eeddd efefefyg3r5hy efefqefq efeqfqe efqefeqfqfqef erewrewrewr erewrewrfewf ew ewrerew ewwrgtwr f fadsfa fdfdsf fe fefef fefefefeqf fefqefqe fetewtwtw fewfwef fgrgqwregq fqefeqgfqe fsdfgdsfg fsfdww fsfsffs ggsfrgrhr grfhhd grgerge grgrgw grgrwgrw grgrwgw grgwrgwrg grtwtrwt grwgwgwrg grwgwrgwr gsfrhgsr gtwregtwre hbdhdhd hbjkhkkhkhk hd-tom-cruise-1 HD-Tom-Cruise-Wallpaper hhyiyi hkhkhk hteteteth hththetrg hththhtrhtrh hytuhrujr iiuiui ikpipiip images images1 images2 images4 images5 images6 images22 images23 imageseqfefefw imagesfgfgfdgdf imagesjouo9 imagesouiouoio imageswewgrgreg ippopopopp iuiuiu iyiyi jgjg jhjhhjh jhjhjhjhj jljljljl jljllj joiipo k;k;;k; khkhkihhk kjhjkh kjhkuouo kjkjkjkj llkllkl rdwfqwe reeqfqefq rereqefgqe rewgwrgwr rgrege rgrgg rgrgreg rgrgrwg rgrgrwggwrg rgrgsfrgsdf rgrgvwrggbv rgwrgwrggwrg rgyreygetyhe rhgrteherth rq3rq3rq3rf rtrtregregerfgrefr rtrtretre ryeyert sde sder sdssss serr sfdf t4t24t2t24 t453t553 TCspeilberg_preview1 tfeftewfgew tfwertgwre Tom Cruise 1 Tom Cruise Wallscelebs.blogspot.com tom_cruise_0706 Tom_cruise_1024x768_wallpaper tom_cruise_and_koyuki_the_last_samurai_wallpaper_-_1024x768 tom_cruise12 Tom-Cruise-2013-Background-HD-Wallpaper-1080x607 tom-cruise-in-jack-reacherjpg-wallpaper Tom-Cruise-in-Nice-Suit Tom-Cruise-Rockstar-Style-HD tom-cruise-wallpaper Tom-Cruise-Wallpapers9 trhrthrthrtghbt twtwtw u9798798 ur6turuyu56u65 vdvdv wdwdwd wdwfdwfwf wedwdwd weewgrwgg wetewwegwgg wfqfqfq wgtwrgtrwgrg ygrr4t4rt42 yhtehtehteh

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 187 other followers

%d bloggers like this: